Radical Rosemary Hydrosol
Everything's coming up rosemary!
What was once radical has the potential to be timeless. Like this herb hydrosol for instance.
Rosemary got its name from the Latin “rosmarinus,” which means “dew of the sea.” Its primary reputation in skin care and cosmetics is its ability to balance natural oils. "It can help refresh oily skin and hair without causing excess dryness. If you have oily skin or clogged pores, this is also the herb to look for."
"Rosemary is rich in antioxidants like carnosic acid and rosmarinic acid. It can rejuvenate skin to give it a more youthful glow. It has been said to help give your skin a firmer, tighter look too."
- Imported from Spain / France
- Sourced in small batches
- Housed in amber/dark brown PET plastic spray bottle(s) (subject to availability)